NBA Prospect Troy Gillenwater named Cyprus PF of the Year, 1st Team All Cyprus, and All-Defensive Team Cyprus

Player of the Year: Darryl Watkins (211-C-84) of Etha
Guard of the Year: Wiliam Hatcher (188-PG-84) of Keravnos
Shooting Guard of the Year: Vujadin Subotic (198-G-81) of AEK
Small Forward of the Year: Marcus Moore (198-G-80) of Keravnos
Power Forward of the Year: Troy Gillenwater (205-F-88) of Apollon
Center of the Year: Darryl Watkins (211-C-84) of Etha
Rookie of the Year: Giorgos Stylianou (201-F/C-94) of AEL
Newcomer of the year: Christos Loizidis (207-C-91) of AEL
Most Improved Player of the Year: Iakovos Panteli (187-G-85) of AEK
Co-Bosman Player of the Year: Thomas Massamba (185-PG-85) of Etha
Co-Bosman Player of the Year: Vujadin Subotic (198-G-81) of AEK
Import Player of the Year: Darryl Watkins (211-C-84) of Etha
Domestic Player of the Year: Iakovos Panteli (187-G-85) of AEK
Defensive Player of the Year: Iakovos Panteli (187-G-85) of AEK
Co-Coach of the Year: Antonis Konstantinides of Etha
Co-Coach of the Year: Panagiotis Yiannaras of Keravnos

1st Team
PG: Wiliam Hatcher (188-84) of Keravnos
G: Vujadin Subotic (198-81) of AEK
G: Marcus Moore (198-80) of Keravnos
F: Troy Gillenwater (205-88) of Apollon
C: Darryl Watkins (211-84) of Etha

2nd Team
PG: Thomas Massamba (185-85) of Etha
G/F: Charron Fisher (193-85) of AEK
F/G: Winsome Frazier (193-82) of Keravnos
F: Strahinja Dragicevic (203-86) of Keravnos
C/F: Aleksandar Damjanovic (206-73) of ENAD

Honorable Mention
Devron Bostick (196-G-88) of Omonia
Vukasin Mandic (200-F/G-82) of APOEL
Benjamin Raymond (198-G/F-87) of Apollon
Lamar Karim (178-PG-83) of AEK
Georgios Palalas (185-PG-81) of AEL
Ales Chan (216-C-80) of Keravnos
Michael Cuffee (193-F-83) of APOEL
Darryl Watkins (211-C-84) of Etha
Giorgos Anastasiadis (194-SF-77) of Etha

All-Domestic Players Team
G: Iakovos Panteli (187-85) of AEK
G/F: Nikos Papadopoulos (197-81) of Omonia
SF: Giorgos Anastasiadis (194-77) of Etha
C: Panagiotis Trisokkas (206-80) of Keravnos
C: JoJo Garcia (206-75) of AEK

All-Imports Team
PG: Wiliam Hatcher (188-84) of Keravnos
G/F: Charron Fisher (193-85) of AEK
G: Marcus Moore (198-80) of Keravnos
F: Troy Gillenwater (205-88) of Apollon
C: Darryl Watkins (211-84) of Etha

All-Bosmans Team
PG: Thomas Massamba (185-85) of Etha
G: Vujadin Subotic (198-81) of AEK
PF: Dejan Cup (202-83) of Etha
F/C: Lewis Sims (203-73) of APOEL
C/F: Aleksandar Damjanovic (206-73) of ENAD

All-Defensive Team
Iakovos Panteli (187-G-85) of AEK
Thomas Massamba (185-PG-85) of Etha
Feliks Kojadinovic (197-G-79) of Keravnos
Troy Gillenwater (205-F-88) of Apollon
Darryl Watkins (211-C-84) of Etha

All-Newcomers Team
Stefanos Iliadis (186-PG-94) of Apollon
Simos Antoniou (198-G-94) of AEL
Marios Georgiou (200-F-91) of AEL
Giorgos Stylianou (201-F/C-94) of AEL
Merkouris Panagi (193-F/C-95) of AEL

Source: EUROBASKET